AGENCY PORTAL

Find The Right Talent Faster Than Ever

The Placement Agency Portal empowers recruitment firms and staffing agencies to manage candidate databases, onboard multiple customers, post targeted jobs, mask sensitive data, and track the entire placement lifecycle — all in one intelligent platform.

10xFaster Screening
500+Agencies Onboard
98%Match Accuracy
AI MATCHING LIVE
RS
Rahul Sharma
Full Stack Developer • 4 yrs exp
96%
PK
Priya Kapoor
Data Analyst • 3 yrs exp
92%
AM
Arjun Mehta
DevOps Engineer • 5 yrs exp
78%
TOTAL CANDIDATES MATCHED
2,847

One Platform.
Complete Recruitment.

One Ecosystem

Candidate data, job requirements, recruiter operations, customer interactions and hiring workflows — all in one place.

No More Disjointed Tools

Instead of managing recruitment information across disconnected tools, teams manage the entire recruitment journey through a centralized platform.

One Platform

Recruitment.
Simplified.

Recruitment Data Is Everywhere

Modern recruitment involves multiple types of information: candidate profiles, resumes, skills & experience, job requirements, client information, applications, submissions, interviews, and hiring decisions.

When spread across different tools and channels, teams face:
Disconnected data
Manual work
Limited visibility
Repeated data entry
Disconnected workflows
Recruitment
Data
Candidate profiles
Resumes
Skills & experience
Job requirements
Client information
Applications
Submissions
Interviews
Hiring decisions

From Disconnected Data to Connected Recruitment

1

Connect

Bring all your recruitment data and sources into one platform.

  • Import candidate data
  • Integrate job requirements
  • Connect multiple channels
  • Centralize client information
2

Match

Use intelligent matching to find the right candidates faster.

  • AI-powered matching
  • Skills, experience & role fit
  • Ranked candidate shortlist
  • Save time and effort
3

Review

Evaluate candidates with complete insights in one place.

  • View detailed candidate profiles
  • Compare skills & experience
  • Track interview status
  • Collaborate with your team
4

Hire

Move from selection to hiring with a seamless workflow.

  • Share with clients
  • Manage approvals
  • Track offer and joining
  • Maintain complete history

ATS Matching: Turn Data Into Match Intelligence

TotalMatch Score
40% 25% 15% 10% 10%
  • Skills Overlap40%
  • Designation & Role25%
  • Experience15%
  • Education / Degree10%
  • Location10%

How the Match Score Is Calculated

40% — Skills Overlap

Comparison between candidate skills and required skills.

25% — Designation & Role

Alignment between candidate's role and requirement.

15% — Experience

Comparison with required experience range.

10% — Education / Degree

Comparison of educational qualifications.

10% — Location

Comparison of candidate and requirement location.

Structured matching helps recruiters identify relevant profiles for further review.

From Requirement to Hiring

01

Customer Login

Client logs in to the Customer Portal with secure access. (Self registration & multi user login available)

02

Customer Requirement

Client creates a detailed job requirement with role, skills, location and other criteria.

03

Placement Agency Understands the Requirement

The agency reviews the requirement, understands the client's needs and starts sourcing suitable candidates.

04

Share the Reliable Candidate

Agency shares pre-screened and relevant candidate profiles as per the requirement.

05

Examine the Candidate

Client reviews candidate profiles, checks skills, experience and relevant details.

06

Shortlist & Select

Client shortlists and selects the best candidate to move forward in the hiring process.

Data Management & Control:
Built for Secure Operations

Role-Based Access

Super Admin, Recruiter, Customer, Sub-User, Candidate — each with defined permissions and module-level access.

OTP Verification

Email and mobile OTP verification for registration, password resets and account updates.

Audit Logs

Actions such as credit deductions, decisions and data changes recorded with timestamps and user information.

Resume Masking

Automated resume masking protects candidate personal information during sourcing and sharing.

Why Placement ERP ?

One Integrated Recruitment Ecosystem
AI-powered Profile & Candidate Matching
ATS-based Matching
Placement-specific Workflows
Applicant & Customer Management
Multi-user Access
Recruitment Reporting
Controlled Applicant Data
Faster Candidate Discovery
Streamlined Hiring Process

Transform the Way You ManageRecruitment & Placements

Placement ERP

Connect Talent. Automate Recruitment. Simplify Placements.

AI-powered
Connected
Secure
Data-Driven
Book a Product Demo

--> -->